HouseValuation
Home·RG9·Valuation

5, KINGS ROAD, RG9 2DW

Terraced·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£889,272

Median £6,444/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£636,275Median £775,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £889,272Last sold (Dec 2023): £832,900

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RG9 2DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NORTHFIELD CLOSE
RG9 2LH · Terraced
Sept 2025£700,000147£4,762D85%
THE LEMON TREE, 1A KINGS ROAD
RG9 2DW · Terraced
Nov 2024£825,000123£6,707D84%
6 RAVENSCROFT ROAD
RG9 2DH · Terraced
Oct 2025£915,000142£6,444C83%
11 MARMION ROAD
RG9 1DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£900,000128£7,031C83%
10 REMENHAM ROW
RG9 2LQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£760,000105£7,238D80%
68 ELIZABETH ROAD
RG9 1RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£775,000132£5,871C80%
27 NEW STREET
RG9 2BP · Terraced
Jan 2025£1,175,000154£7,630D79%
2 NIAGARA ROAD
RG9 1EB · Terraced
Aug 2025£730,000130£5,615D79%
110 READING ROAD
RG9 1DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£700,000114£6,140D79%
7 NIAGARA ROAD
RG9 1EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£636,275102£6,238D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address