Estimated value
£626,244
Median £6,807/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £565,000£760,000
Estimated value: £626,244Last sold (Mar 2021): £660,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RG9 2DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 REMENHAM ROW RG9 2LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 105 | £7,238 | D | 86% |
7 NIAGARA ROAD RG9 1EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £636,275 | 102 | £6,238 | D | 85% |
12 CLARENCE ROAD RG9 2DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 68 | £6,765 | D | 84% |
IVY COTTAGE RG9 4HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 83 | £6,807 | D | 84% |
7 YORK ROAD RG9 2DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 77 | £8,052 | D | 83% |
11 CLEMENTS ROAD RG9 2HJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 93 | £5,054 | D | 83% |
93 BELL STREET RG9 2BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £718,000 | 103 | £6,971 | C | 83% |
37 KINGS ROAD RG9 2DW · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £450,000 | 92 | £4,891 | C | 83% |
6 YORK ROAD RG9 2DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 72 | £6,944 | D | 83% |