HouseValuation
Home·RG9·Valuation

1, OLD BREWERY LANE, RG9 2DE

Semi-detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£953,712

Median £6,444/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£680,000Median £915,000£1,495,000
Estimated value: £953,712Last sold (Jun 2007): £620,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RG9 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 NORTHFIELD END
RG9 2JJ · Detached
Mar 2026£1,495,000165£9,061C85%
2 NIXEY COTTAGES
RG9 6PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£835,000144£5,799C84%
14 BIX COMMON
RG9 6BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£820,000156£5,256C82%
10 HEATHFIELD AVENUE
RG9 4ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000131£5,725D81%
16 RAVENSCROFT ROAD
RG9 2DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£928,000131£7,084C81%
7 PEPPARD LANE
RG9 1NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£915,000173£5,289C80%
6 RAVENSCROFT ROAD
RG9 2DH · Terraced
Oct 2025£915,000142£6,444C80%
16 BARONSMEAD
RG9 2DL · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,175,000163£7,209C80%
11 MARMION ROAD
RG9 1DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£900,000128£7,031C80%
55 ANCASTLE GREEN
RG9 1TS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£680,000134£5,075C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address