Estimated value
£272,187
Median £5,337/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £290,000£500,000
Estimated value: £272,187Last sold (Sept 2021): £292,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near RG9 1US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 WAR MEMORIAL PLACE RG9 1EP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 48 | £3,125 | C | 89% |
5 TILEBARN CLOSE RG9 1US · Flat | Jun 2025 | £277,500 | 52 | £5,337 | C | 89% |
20 WAR MEMORIAL PLACE RG9 1EP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 49 | £4,592 | C | 84% |
HILL VIEW APARTMENTS, 2 (31) NEWTOWN ROAD RG9 1AJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 43 | £5,930 | D | 82% |
3 (FLAT 2) RIVER TERRACE RG9 1BG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 49 | £10,204 | D | 82% |
153B READING ROAD RG9 1DP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 66 | £5,152 | C | 82% |
14 WAR MEMORIAL PLACE RG9 1EP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 61 | £4,754 | D | 81% |
18 KNAPPE CLOSE RG9 1XP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 66 | £4,318 | C | 81% |
3 OXFORD HOUSE (FLAT 3A) FRIDAY STREET RG9 1AN · Flat | Mar 2025 | £407,500 | 51 | £7,990 | C | 81% |