HouseValuation
Home·RG9·Valuation

20A, DUKE STREET, RG9 1UP

Flat·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£427,616

Median £5,152/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £340,000£475,000
Estimated value: £427,616Last sold (Oct 2024): £350,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RG9 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45B GAINSBOROUGH CRESCENT
RG9 1TB · Flat
Mar 2026£333,35075£4,445C85%
23 DAMER GARDENS
RG9 1HX · Flat
Mar 2026£420,00071£5,915C85%
14 WAR MEMORIAL PLACE
RG9 1EP · Flat
Feb 2026£290,00061£4,754D81%
HEWGATE COURT (24) MEADOW ROAD
RG9 1BD · Flat
Oct 2025£345,00075£4,600C80%
5 (FLAT 3) RIVER TERRACE
RG9 1BG · Flat
Mar 2025£425,00073£5,822D78%
26 VICTORIA COURT
RG9 1XG · Flat
Jul 2025£340,00071£4,789C77%
HILL VIEW APARTMENTS, 2 (31) NEWTOWN ROAD
RG9 1AJ · Flat
Mar 2026£255,00043£5,930D76%
153B READING ROAD
RG9 1DP · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00066£5,152C76%
HAMBLEDEN MILL (9)
RG9 3AF · Flat
Mar 2025£475,00080£5,938E76%
20 PARK ROAD
RG9 1DD · Terraced
Nov 2025£320,00075£4,267E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address