Estimated value
£393,240
Median £6,780/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £400,000£1,655,000
Estimated value: £393,240Last sold (Jul 2019): £375,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near RG9 1DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 PARK ROAD RG9 1DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £512,500 | 60 | £8,542 | C | 79% |
135 GREYS ROAD RG9 1TE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 59 | £6,780 | C | 78% |
31 DUKE STREET RG9 1UR · Other | Oct 2024 | £1,100,000 | 61 | £18,033 | C | 77% |
104 WEST STREET RG9 2EA · Other | Aug 2025 | £1,655,000 | 55 | £30,091 | D | 76% |
153B READING ROAD RG9 1DP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 66 | £5,152 | C | 76% |
14 WAR MEMORIAL PLACE RG9 1EP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 61 | £4,754 | D | 75% |
18 KNAPPE CLOSE RG9 1XP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 66 | £4,318 | C | 75% |
181 GREYS ROAD RG9 1SP · Other | Aug 2025 | £20,000 | 72 | £278 | D | 75% |
ACACIA HOUSE (14) ANCASTLE GREEN RG9 1UQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 65 | £6,154 | B | 75% |
59 PARK ROAD RG9 1DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 62 | £8,629 | D | 74% |