Estimated value
£633,051
Median £6,807/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £565,000£700,000
Estimated value: £633,051Last sold (Jul 2002): £243,500
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near RG9 1DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 NIAGARA ROAD RG9 1EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £636,275 | 102 | £6,238 | D | 87% |
19 MARMION ROAD RG9 1DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £555,000 | 80 | £6,938 | E | 85% |
1 PARK ROAD RG9 1DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 79 | £7,215 | D | 84% |
98 READING ROAD RG9 1DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £606,000 | 116 | £5,224 | E | 83% |
1 MARMION ROAD RG9 1DG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £560,000 | 88 | £6,364 | E | 83% |
20 PARK ROAD RG9 1DD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 75 | £4,267 | E | 81% |
110 READING ROAD RG9 1DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 114 | £6,140 | D | 81% |
IVY COTTAGE RG9 4HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 83 | £6,807 | D | 81% |
59 PARK ROAD RG9 1DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 62 | £8,629 | D | 80% |