Estimated value
£491,550
Median £8,475/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £495,000£535,000
Estimated value: £491,550Last sold (Apr 2013): £320,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near RG9 1DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 PARK ROAD RG9 1DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 62 | £8,629 | D | 95% |
13 PARK ROAD RG9 1DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £512,500 | 60 | £8,542 | C | 94% |
53 PARK ROAD RG9 1DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 61 | £8,115 | D | 94% |
297 READING ROAD RG9 1EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £427,500 | 50 | £8,550 | D | 86% |
31 PARK ROAD RG9 1DB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £465,000 | 60 | £7,750 | D | 86% |
59 HARPSDEN ROAD RG9 1ED · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 59 | £8,475 | D | 85% |
2 GROVE ROAD RG9 1DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 68 | £7,794 | D | 83% |
2 STAG COTTAGES RG9 6SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 58 | £7,241 | E | 83% |
93 GREYS ROAD RG9 1TD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 45 | £8,778 | D | 83% |