HouseValuation
Home·RG8·Valuation

8, HOLMLEA ROAD, RG8 9EX

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£731,850

Median £6,150/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £675,000£787,500
Estimated value: £731,850Last sold (Dec 2019): £725,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RG8 9EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WAYLANDS ALDWORTH ROAD
RG8 9RB · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000111£5,766D90%
MALLOWRY
RG8 8LS · Detached
Mar 2026£600,000134£4,478D86%
14 HOLMLEA ROAD
RG8 9EX · Detached
Aug 2025£746,000100£7,460D84%
THE ROSARY, 31 WHITEHOUSE ROAD
RG8 0RX · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000113£6,150D82%
16 GATEHAMPTON ROAD
RG8 0EP · Detached
Nov 2025£695,000124£5,605D82%
37 HAZEL ROAD
RG8 8HR · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000116£4,310D81%
4 MEADOW CLOSE
RG8 0AP · Detached
Jan 2026£787,500111£7,095C81%
24 GRAHAME AVENUE
RG8 7LF · Detached
Jan 2026£577,500103£5,607C81%
ASHLEA
RG8 8RT · Detached
Oct 2025£675,000108£6,250D81%
2 MAPLE COURT
RG8 9BQ · Detached
Mar 2025£670,000103£6,505D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address