HouseValuation
Home·RG8·Valuation

7, ELMCROFT, RG8 9EU

Detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£643,995

Median £6,505/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £670,000£787,500
Estimated value: £643,995Last sold (Mar 2016): £533,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near RG8 9EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WAYLANDS ALDWORTH ROAD
RG8 9RB · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000111£5,766D90%
33 WESTRIDGE AVENUE
RG8 8DE · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00095£3,421D84%
14 HOLMLEA ROAD
RG8 9EX · Detached
Aug 2025£746,000100£7,460D84%
THE ROSARY, 31 WHITEHOUSE ROAD
RG8 0RX · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000113£6,150D82%
24 BEECH ROAD
RG8 8DS · Detached
Feb 2026£642,00092£6,978C82%
HARPSDEN COTTAGE HIGH STREET
RG8 9BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,00091£7,143D82%
4 MEADOW CLOSE
RG8 0AP · Detached
Jan 2026£787,500111£7,095C81%
24 GRAHAME AVENUE
RG8 7LF · Detached
Jan 2026£577,500103£5,607C81%
ASHLEA
RG8 8RT · Detached
Oct 2025£675,000108£6,250D80%
2 MAPLE COURT
RG8 9BQ · Detached
Mar 2025£670,000103£6,505D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address