Estimated value
£771,624
Median £6,124/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £695,000£825,000
Estimated value: £771,624Last sold (Feb 2024): £670,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RG8 9EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WAYLANDS ALDWORTH ROAD RG8 9RB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 111 | £5,766 | D | 90% |
MALLOWRY RG8 8LS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 134 | £4,478 | D | 86% |
6 ELMCROFT RG8 9EU · Detached | Jan 2025 | £825,000 | 120 | £6,875 | D | 85% |
THE ROSARY, 31 WHITEHOUSE ROAD RG8 0RX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £695,000 | 113 | £6,150 | D | 82% |
16 GATEHAMPTON ROAD RG8 0EP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £695,000 | 124 | £5,605 | D | 82% |
37 HAZEL ROAD RG8 8HR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 116 | £4,310 | D | 81% |
4 MEADOW CLOSE RG8 0AP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £787,500 | 111 | £7,095 | C | 81% |
ASHLEA RG8 8RT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £675,000 | 108 | £6,250 | D | 80% |
HIGHMEADOW COTTAGE STREATLEY HILL RG8 9RD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £692,000 | 113 | £6,124 | C | 80% |