HouseValuation
Home·RG8·Valuation

2, FARM CLOSE, RG8 8BA

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£432,584

Median £4,702/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £435,000£640,000
Estimated value: £432,584Last sold (Jul 2024): £420,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near RG8 8BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 KILN RIDE
RG8 8TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,00096£4,531E91%
48 PRIMROSE CLOSE
RG8 8DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00094£4,574D85%
56 PURLEY RISE
RG8 8AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,00084£4,702D83%
4 GROVE FARM COTTAGES
RG8 0LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£640,00080£8,000E83%
4 GORING ROAD
RG8 0QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£472,50082£5,762D82%
14 WALLINGFORD ROAD
RG8 0JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00081£4,012E82%
4 PRIMROSE CLOSE
RG8 8DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,00082£4,695D81%
2 LITTLE BOWDEN LANE
RG8 8JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£560,00093£6,022E81%
11 TENAPLAS DRIVE
RG8 8SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£503,00091£5,527E81%
33 WESTRIDGE AVENUE
RG8 8DE · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00095£3,421D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address