HouseValuation
Home·RG8·Valuation

COPPERFIELDS, NURSERY GARDENS, RG8 8AS

Detached·173·EPC C
Estimated value
£906,520

Median £5,240/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £875,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £906,520Last sold (Jul 2024): £625,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG8 8AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FOX HILL COTTAGE
RG8 8LS · Detached
Dec 2025£910,000151£6,026C87%
3 MARSHALL CLOSE
RG8 8DQ · Detached
Jul 2025£555,000153£3,627C84%
4 GREENWELL FIELD
RG8 9DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£1,350,000185£7,297B83%
MALLOWRY
RG8 8LS · Detached
Mar 2026£600,000134£4,478D82%
RODNEY BERE COURT ROAD
RG8 8JY · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000170£5,882E81%
5 NURSERY GARDENS
RG8 8AS · Detached
Jul 2025£500,000129£3,876D80%
LAUREL COTTAGE, 3 STOKES VIEW
RG8 7RP · Detached
Sept 2025£1,190,000156£7,628C80%
4 WESTRIDGE AVENUE
RG8 8DE · Detached
Jun 2025£785,000171£4,591D80%
6 SHERWOOD PLACE
RG8 8RZ · Detached
Jun 2025£750,000155£4,839D80%
3B ELMCROFT
RG8 9EU · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000167£5,240B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address