HouseValuation
Home·RG8·Valuation

2, HILL BOTTOM CLOSE, RG8 7PX

Semi-detached·162·EPC D
Estimated value
£852,606

Median £5,263/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£670,000Median £760,000£1,285,000
Estimated value: £852,606Last sold (Nov 2018): £600,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RG8 7PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BECKFORDS
RG8 8PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,000143£5,070D85%
22 HILL BOTTOM CLOSE
RG8 7PX · Detached
Jul 2025£740,000164£4,512D83%
4 FORMOSA PLACE
RG8 7FY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£745,000164£4,543C82%
101 HORSESHOE ROAD
RG8 7JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£900,000171£5,263C82%
FREEDOM COTTAGES (3)
RG8 0JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£775,000141£5,496C81%
22 HORSESHOE ROAD
RG8 7JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£760,000135£5,630D80%
28 THE MOORS
RG8 7LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,285,000159£8,082D79%
2 RIVACRES
RG8 7QP · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000147£4,592D78%
11 BEC TITHE
RG8 7NP · Detached
Aug 2025£830,000146£5,685D78%
4 RED CROSS ROAD
RG8 9HG · Semi-detached
May 2025£670,000145£4,621D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address