HouseValuation
Home·RG8·Valuation

55, WHITEHOUSE ROAD, RG8 0SA

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£345,720

Median £5,762/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,000Median £380,000£480,000
Estimated value: £345,720Last sold (Aug 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RG8 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SOUTHVIEW COTTAGES
RG8 0QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,00063£6,032D85%
14 GRIMMER WAY
RG8 0SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,00060£5,200D85%
27 GRIMMER WAY
RG8 0SN · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,00066£5,530D83%
58 CLEEVE DOWN
RG8 0HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£342,00053£6,453D81%
26 CHILTERN GARDENS
RG8 0BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00073£6,575D81%
54 CLEEVE DOWN
RG8 0HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00068£5,662B80%
3 QUEENS COURT
RG8 0EW · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00060£5,417D78%
89 KENNEDY DRIVE
RG8 7LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00072£5,903D78%
4 GORING ROAD
RG8 0QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£472,50082£5,762D78%
15 WALLINGFORD ROAD
RG8 0BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,00071£5,141D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address