HouseValuation
Home·RG8·Valuation

53, WHITEHOUSE ROAD, RG8 0SA

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£503,889

Median £4,989/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £459,000£695,000
Estimated value: £503,889Last sold (Jul 2024): £415,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RG8 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 WHITEHOUSE ROAD
RG8 0SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£459,00092£4,989D85%
4 GORING ROAD
RG8 0QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£472,50082£5,762D84%
15 KILN RIDE
RG8 8TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,00096£4,531E83%
61 WHITEHOUSE ROAD
RG8 0SA · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000102£4,167C83%
48 PRIMROSE CLOSE
RG8 8DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00094£4,574D83%
HARPSDEN COTTAGE HIGH STREET
RG8 9BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,00091£7,143D83%
NEWTOWN COTTAGES (1) FERRY ROAD
RG8 0JN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,00092£4,620C82%
23 WHITEHOUSE ROAD
RG8 0RX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£465,00087£5,345C82%
THE ROSARY, 31 WHITEHOUSE ROAD
RG8 0RX · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000113£6,150D81%
3 THE CLOSE
RG8 0SB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,00087£4,598C81%

Dig deeper into this address