HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

82, RG7 6LS

Semi-detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£491,580

Median £5,462/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £502,500£556,750
Estimated value: £491,580Last sold (Nov 2015): £351,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RG7 6LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
297 HYDE END ROAD
RG7 1DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£537,00086£6,244D83%
8 STRETTON CLOSE
RG7 6EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£502,50092£5,462D82%
3 TARRAGON WAY
RG7 3YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00089£4,607D82%
11 SULHAMSTEAD HILL
RG7 4DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£556,75091£6,118E82%
7 BACK LANE
RG7 5NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£423,50081£5,228D82%
BERTHEOS CLAY LANE
RG7 5PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£437,50093£4,704E81%
TARA READING ROAD
RG7 3BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£545,000100£5,450D81%
19 ABBOTS ROAD
RG7 3LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,50090£2,694D81%
1 SPRING LANE
RG7 3RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00081£5,988D80%
FERNDALE
RG7 6JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£550,00097£5,670F78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address