HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

MILLSIDE, STATION ROAD, RG7 5SQ

Detached·160·EPC E
Estimated value
£782,560

Median £4,891/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £780,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £782,560Last sold (Jan 2026): £725,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RG7 5SQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODSIDE WOOD LANE
RG7 2BE · Detached
Mar 2026£900,000167£5,389E86%
HESTIA BOURNE LANE
RG7 5NY · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000181£4,834D84%
CROOKED COTTAGE, 45 BIRDS LANE
RG7 5UL · Detached
Jan 2026£1,000,000200£5,000E83%
25 ST JOHNS ROAD
RG7 3TR · Detached
Dec 2025£676,000161£4,199D80%
JAYSWOOD COTTAGE CLAY LANE
RG7 5PD · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000134£4,590D80%
THE MUFFINS ROTTEN ROW
RG7 6LG · Detached
Aug 2025£1,000,000169£5,917E80%
SLEEPY HOLLOW, 23 WINDMILL ROAD
RG7 3RL · Detached
Aug 2025£780,000180£4,333E79%
33 GROVES LEA
RG7 3SS · Detached
Nov 2025£670,000137£4,891D79%
40 WINDMILL ROAD
RG7 3RN · Detached
Nov 2025£780,000179£4,358D79%
GLENAMOY HOUSE BASINGSTOKE ROAD
RG7 1AJ · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000142£5,282D78%

Dig deeper into this address