HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

37, WATERMILL COURT, RG7 5RD

Terraced·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£304,830

Median £5,645/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £310,000£372,500
Estimated value: £304,830Last sold (Mar 2018): £230,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RG7 5RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 WATERMILL COURT
RG7 5RD · Terraced
Sept 2025£250,00055£4,545D91%
81 HIGH STREET
RG7 5AG · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00051£6,078C84%
35 WATERMILL COURT
RG7 5RD · Terraced
Oct 2025£222,50070£3,179C83%
25 FAWN DRIVE
RG7 1WN · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00062£5,645C83%
19 ROTHERFIELD CLOSE
RG7 5AE · Terraced
Jun 2025£320,00054£5,926D83%
5 KINGFISHER GROVE
RG7 1RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£352,00059£5,966C82%
5 BLACKBIRD CLOSE
RG7 3PQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00057£5,175D82%
74 STEPHENS FIRS
RG7 3XA · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00055£2,727C82%
18 WATERMILL COURT
RG7 5RD · Flat
Dec 2025£167,00059£2,831D82%
56 TABBY DRIVE
RG7 1WP · Terraced
Feb 2026£372,50061£6,107C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address