Estimated value
£553,008
Median £4,496/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £535,000£690,000
Estimated value: £553,008Last sold (Aug 2025): £450,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG7 5DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 BEATTY RISE RG7 1FQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 110 | £3,773 | C | 86% |
JAYSWOOD COTTAGE CLAY LANE RG7 5PD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 134 | £4,590 | D | 86% |
58 TARRAGON WAY RG7 3YU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 132 | £5,227 | C | 85% |
141 MEADOW WAY RG7 5DE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 108 | £4,306 | E | 83% |
2 KESTREL WAY RG7 3XU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 109 | £4,450 | C | 83% |
38 TARRAGON WAY RG7 3YU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £515,000 | 118 | £4,364 | D | 83% |
1 GUERNSEY PLACE RG7 1FZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 119 | £4,496 | B | 82% |
HARMILL HOUSE AUCLUM LANE RG7 3DB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 140 | £4,464 | C | 82% |
34 BOWLING GREEN RG7 1FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 113 | £4,867 | B | 82% |