HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

3, MALLARD WAY, RG7 4UT

Detached·175·EPC C
Estimated value
£778,400

Median £4,448/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £785,000£900,000
Estimated value: £778,400Last sold (Sept 2023): £730,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RG7 4UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 MALLARD WAY
RG7 4US · Detached
Sept 2025£685,000154£4,448C85%
31 BROAD LANE
RG7 6QH · Detached
Feb 2026£790,000195£4,051C85%
81 TABBY DRIVE
RG7 1WQ · Detached
Jan 2026£655,000160£4,094C84%
15 RAGMOOR CLOSE
RG7 1GL · Detached
Dec 2025£800,000163£4,908C82%
26 HANNINGTONS WAY
RG7 3BE · Detached
Nov 2025£900,000187£4,813C82%
16 SIKA GARDENS
RG7 1WF · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000152£4,112C82%
COPPINS THE STREET
RG7 1RE · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000172£4,564C82%
2 BLACKBERRY CLOSE
RG7 3EX · Detached
Nov 2025£700,000153£4,575C82%
4 PRIORS GARDENS
RG7 1WS · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000157£4,140B81%
20 BILBERRY GARDENS
RG7 3WU · Detached
Oct 2025£825,000196£4,209C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address