HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

41, MALLARD WAY, RG7 4US

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£466,048

Median £5,296/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £431,000£537,000
Estimated value: £466,048Last sold (Sept 2023): £435,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near RG7 4US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 LAMDEN WAY
RG7 3LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£402,50076£5,296C86%
44 MALLARD WAY
RG7 4US · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£430,00095£4,526D86%
28 MALLARD WAY
RG7 4US · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£431,00081£5,321D84%
297 HYDE END ROAD
RG7 1DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£537,00086£6,244D83%
11 PEARTREE WALK
RG7 1TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00082£5,488B82%
8 ASPARAGUS CLOSE
RG7 3WY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,00080£4,750C82%
3 TARRAGON WAY
RG7 3YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00089£4,607D82%
7 BACK LANE
RG7 5NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£423,50081£5,228D82%
9 THE CRESCENT
RG7 3RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00088£5,114C82%
4 KEITH LOCK GARDENS
RG7 3UZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£499,95085£5,882C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address