HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

22, MALLARD WAY, RG7 4US

Detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£470,704

Median £4,526/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £475,000£525,000
Estimated value: £470,704Last sold (Dec 2023): £515,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RG7 4US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 TARRAGON WAY
RG7 3YU · Detached
Mar 2026£515,000118£4,364D86%
27 DAUNTLESS ROAD
RG7 3NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000110£4,773D85%
4 TARRAGON WAY
RG7 3YU · Detached
Jan 2026£493,000117£4,214D84%
53 FAWN DRIVE
RG7 1WN · Detached
Mar 2026£475,00096£4,948C83%
2 BEATTY RISE
RG7 1FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000110£3,773C83%
44 MALLARD WAY
RG7 4US · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£430,00095£4,526D83%
141 MEADOW WAY
RG7 5DE · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000108£4,306E81%
9 SAXBY CLOSE
RG7 3NL · Detached
Oct 2025£435,00096£4,531D81%
2 KESTREL WAY
RG7 3XU · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000109£4,450C80%
34 BILBERRY GARDENS
RG7 3WU · Detached
Dec 2025£430,00092£4,674C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address