HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

39, FALLOWS ROAD, RG7 4GU

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£530,775

Median £5,055/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £470,000£625,000
Estimated value: £530,775Last sold (Dec 2018): £385,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG7 4GU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ORCHARD DENE DRIVE
RG7 4GT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,000116£3,879C83%
23 FALLOWS ROAD
RG7 4GU · Terraced
Jul 2025£460,00091£5,055C83%
ANCHORAGE BUNCES LANE
RG7 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000105£3,857D82%
39 THE AVENUE
RG7 3QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000119£5,252C82%
8 READING ROAD
RG7 3QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,00093£5,376C81%
16 HARTLEY COURT ROAD
RG7 1NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,000106£5,094D81%
4 BEECH HILL ROAD
RG7 1HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000110£4,273C81%
26 BURDOCK CLOSE
RG7 3YY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000104£4,183C81%
TARA READING ROAD
RG7 3BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£545,000100£5,450D81%
19 ABBOTS ROAD
RG7 3LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,50090£2,694D81%

Dig deeper into this address