Estimated value
£369,036
Median £5,508/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £352,000£405,000
Estimated value: £369,036Last sold (Aug 2013): £170,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RG7 3YP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HIGHFIELD COURT RG7 3YP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 70 | £3,500 | C | 96% |
40 ACORN GARDENS RG7 3GN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 59 | £5,508 | C | 88% |
20 HIGHFIELD COURT RG7 3YP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | D | 87% |
25 HIGHFIELD COURT RG7 3YP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 55 | £4,545 | C | 87% |
36 KINGFISHER GROVE RG7 1RA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 74 | £5,473 | C | 86% |
25 FAWN DRIVE RG7 1WN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 62 | £5,645 | C | 86% |
24 ELK PATH RG7 1WE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £381,000 | 65 | £5,862 | C | 86% |
5 KINGFISHER GROVE RG7 1RA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £352,000 | 59 | £5,966 | C | 86% |
56 TABBY DRIVE RG7 1WP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 61 | £6,107 | C | 85% |