HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

7, ST CATHERINES HILL, RG7 3UT

Semi-detached·186·EPC C
Estimated value
£781,014

Median £4,199/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £790,000£900,000
Estimated value: £781,014Last sold (Apr 2015): £530,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG7 3UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 SULHAMSTEAD HILL
RG7 4DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£793,000162£4,895D82%
17 WOODMANS LANE
RG7 3LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000155£3,548C81%
26 HANNINGTONS WAY
RG7 3BE · Detached
Nov 2025£900,000187£4,813C81%
PALMERS COTTAGES (4) PALMERS LANE
RG7 3DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000146£4,452C81%
20 BILBERRY GARDENS
RG7 3WU · Detached
Oct 2025£825,000196£4,209C80%
3 THE WARREN
RG7 1NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£590,000142£4,155C80%
51 THE AVENUE
RG7 3QU · Detached
Oct 2025£845,000208£4,063C79%
25 ST JOHNS ROAD
RG7 3TR · Detached
Dec 2025£676,000161£4,199D79%
31 BROAD LANE
RG7 6QH · Detached
Feb 2026£790,000195£4,051C79%
4 ALDER GLADE
RG7 3HW · Detached
Aug 2025£785,000196£4,005C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address