HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

58, GROVES LEA, RG7 3SR

Flat·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,670

Median £4,965/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£275,000
Estimated value: £188,670Last sold (Jan 2026): £182,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG7 3SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 GROVES LEA
RG7 3SR · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00048£4,583D90%
HARLEY COURT (4) BROCAS ROAD
RG7 3AF · Flat
Jul 2025£170,00041£4,146C80%
THE BOTANICS (12) CROWN LANE
RG7 5FX · Flat
Sept 2025£230,00042£5,476C77%
34 GROVES LEA
RG7 3SR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£208,55042£4,965E76%
12 ANDREWS CLOSE
RG7 5BH · Flat
Jul 2025£240,00042£5,714C75%
10 ANDREWS CLOSE
RG7 5BH · Flat
Sept 2025£230,00046£5,000D74%
THE BOTANICS (5) CROWN LANE
RG7 5FX · Flat
Mar 2025£258,00042£6,143C73%
2 GLENAPP GRANGE
RG7 3FJ · Flat
Feb 2026£275,00060£4,583D72%
NAYLORS BARN (1) STATION ROAD
RG7 5SQ · Flat
Jun 2025£202,00045£4,489C69%
TROPHY HOUSE (FLAT 4) GREAT LEA TERRACE
RG7 1PB · Flat
Jun 2025£150,00047£3,191E68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address