Estimated value
£410,023
Median £4,607/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £402,500£545,000
Estimated value: £410,023Last sold (May 2018): £292,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near RG7 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 NORMOOR ROAD RG7 3QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 79 | £4,304 | C | 86% |
3 TARRAGON WAY RG7 3YU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 89 | £4,607 | D | 84% |
14 LANESWOOD RG7 3UW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £319,000 | 78 | £4,090 | E | 84% |
TARA READING ROAD RG7 3BG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 100 | £5,450 | D | 83% |
47 BEATTY RISE RG7 1FQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 84 | £4,345 | C | 83% |
19 ABBOTS ROAD RG7 3LE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £242,500 | 90 | £2,694 | D | 83% |
4 WELLINGTON COURT RG7 1BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 86 | £4,709 | C | 82% |
1 SPRING LANE RG7 3RT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 81 | £5,988 | D | 82% |
39 THREE FIRS WAY RG7 3QJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 84 | £3,988 | C | 82% |