HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

8, TABBY DRIVE, RG7 1WP

Detached·143·EPC C
Estimated value
£594,165

Median £4,155/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £650,000£800,000
Estimated value: £594,165Last sold (May 2014): £464,950

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RG7 1WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 TABBY DRIVE
RG7 1WQ · Detached
Jan 2026£655,000160£4,094C89%
15 RAGMOOR CLOSE
RG7 1GL · Detached
Dec 2025£800,000163£4,908C87%
16 SIKA GARDENS
RG7 1WF · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000152£4,112C87%
2 SILCHESTER PLACE
RG7 1GX · Detached
Nov 2025£657,500136£4,835C87%
4 PRIORS GARDENS
RG7 1WS · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000157£4,140B86%
1 ORCHARD CLOSE
RG7 1EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000126£4,881D86%
58 TARRAGON WAY
RG7 3YU · Detached
Feb 2026£690,000132£5,227C85%
2 BEATTY RISE
RG7 1FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000110£3,773C85%
3 THE WARREN
RG7 1NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£590,000142£4,155C85%
1 THE SQUARE
RG7 1BS · Detached
Jul 2025£455,000144£3,160C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address