HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

33, FINGAL CRESCENT, RG7 1FL

Semi-detached·92·EPC B
Estimated value
£492,476

Median £5,353/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £455,000£537,000
Estimated value: £492,476Last sold (Feb 2019): £426,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG7 1FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FINGAL CRESCENT
RG7 1FL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00088£5,057B95%
11 PEARTREE WALK
RG7 1TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00082£5,488B90%
30 RYEISH LANE
RG7 1SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,00087£5,230B88%
62 HAYES DRIVE
RG7 1GA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,00085£5,353B87%
19 FULLBROOK AVENUE
RG7 1FE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£423,00080£5,288B85%
297 HYDE END ROAD
RG7 1DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£537,00086£6,244D85%
23 PEARTREE WALK
RG7 1TQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£468,77782£5,717B83%
53 HAYES DRIVE
RG7 1GB · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00087£2,471B83%
23 PRIORS GARDENS
RG7 1WS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£475,000100£4,750B83%
19 APPLEBY WALK
RG7 1UZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,00080£5,625B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address