HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

39, APPLETREE LANE, RG7 1EE

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£606,710

Median £4,667/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £566,000£630,000
Estimated value: £606,710Last sold (Jul 2018): £375,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RG7 1EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THE WARREN
RG7 1NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£590,000142£4,155C88%
7 GRAZELEY ROAD
RG7 1BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,000135£4,667D87%
BROOKLYN BASINGSTOKE ROAD
RG7 1AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£545,000125£4,360E84%
6 THE SQUARE
RG7 1BS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£566,000132£4,288D84%
16 HARTLEY COURT ROAD
RG7 1NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,000106£5,094D83%
1 ORCHARD CLOSE
RG7 1EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£615,000126£4,881D83%
MEADS DRURY LANE
RG7 2JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£630,000123£5,122D83%
6 JORDANS LANE
RG7 3LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£530,000112£4,732D82%
133 RECREATION ROAD
RG7 3EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£492,000118£4,169D82%
REGLOW VILLA BASINGSTOKE ROAD
RG7 1AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,000139£3,094C82%

Dig deeper into this address