Estimated value
£588,600
Median £4,360/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £590,000£892,000
Estimated value: £588,600Last sold (Nov 2025): £630,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RG7 1BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 THE WARREN RG7 1NZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 142 | £4,155 | C | 88% |
9 GRAZELEY ROAD RG7 1BL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £620,000 | 145 | £4,276 | C | 87% |
WALNUT TREE COTTAGE PART LANE RG7 1RU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £892,000 | 155 | £5,755 | E | 86% |
BROOKLYN BASINGSTOKE ROAD RG7 1AX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 125 | £4,360 | E | 84% |
6 THE SQUARE RG7 1BS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £566,000 | 132 | £4,288 | D | 84% |
16 HARTLEY COURT ROAD RG7 1NS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 106 | £5,094 | D | 83% |
1 ORCHARD CLOSE RG7 1EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 126 | £4,881 | D | 83% |
MEADS DRURY LANE RG7 2JN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 123 | £5,122 | D | 83% |