HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

5, GRAZELEY ROAD, RG7 1BL

Semi-detached·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£518,840

Median £4,360/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £537,000£630,000
Estimated value: £518,840Last sold (Dec 2019): £500,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RG7 1BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 GRAZELEY ROAD
RG7 1BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,000135£4,667D90%
BROOKLYN BASINGSTOKE ROAD
RG7 1AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£545,000125£4,360E87%
16 HARTLEY COURT ROAD
RG7 1NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,000106£5,094D86%
SPRING COTTAGE LAMBS LANE
RG7 1JE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£525,000119£4,412E83%
HIGHGATE VILLA (1) BATH ROAD
RG7 5RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000106£3,868E83%
297 HYDE END ROAD
RG7 1DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£537,00086£6,244D82%
ANCHORAGE BUNCES LANE
RG7 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000105£3,857D82%
SUNNYSIDE (1) BASINGSTOKE ROAD
RG7 1QE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,000106£4,245D81%
6 THE SQUARE
RG7 1BS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£566,000132£4,288D81%
4 BEECH HILL ROAD
RG7 1HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000110£4,273C80%