Estimated value
£828,785
Median £5,347/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £755,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £828,785Last sold (Nov 2020): £870,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near RG6 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 HILLSIDE ROAD RG6 7LP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 142 | £4,542 | D | 85% |
10 RAMSBURY DRIVE RG6 7RT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £755,000 | 118 | £6,398 | E | 84% |
433 WOKINGHAM ROAD RG6 7EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 166 | £4,518 | C | 83% |
33 RAMSBURY DRIVE RG6 7RT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £925,000 | 173 | £5,347 | D | 83% |
22 SWEPSTONE CLOSE RG6 3EZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £621,000 | 154 | £4,032 | D | 80% |
137 WILDERNESS ROAD RG6 5RD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £807,000 | 144 | £5,604 | C | 79% |
127 WILDERNESS ROAD RG6 5RD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £850,000 | 158 | £5,380 | E | 78% |
6 LANCASTER GARDENS RG6 7PA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 113 | £3,097 | D | 78% |