Estimated value
£516,971
Median £5,681/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £542,000£602,000
Estimated value: £516,971Last sold (Jul 2012): £250,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RG6 7ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1A MEADOW ROAD RG6 7EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 94 | £6,117 | D | 90% |
145 SILVERDALE ROAD RG6 7ND · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £500,000 | 88 | £5,682 | D | 88% |
2 AVALON ROAD RG6 7NS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £534,000 | 94 | £5,681 | D | 88% |
200 SILVERDALE ROAD RG6 7NB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £542,000 | 99 | £5,475 | D | 87% |
30 JAY CLOSE RG6 4HE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £413,000 | 98 | £4,214 | D | 86% |
27 MOOR COPSE CLOSE RG6 7NA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 93 | £5,215 | D | 86% |
48 HENLEY WOOD ROAD RG6 7EE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 92 | £4,402 | D | 85% |
202 SILVERDALE ROAD RG6 7NB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £602,000 | 102 | £5,902 | E | 85% |