Estimated value
£366,750
Median £4,890/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £362,000£400,000
Estimated value: £366,750Last sold (Sept 2022): £435,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RG6 7ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 AUCKLAND ROAD RG6 1NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | D | 86% |
88 PITCROFT AVENUE RG6 1NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 73 | £3,973 | D | 85% |
21 CLARENDON ROAD RG6 1PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 75 | £5,333 | D | 85% |
30 BURWELL CLOSE RG6 4BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £362,000 | 72 | £5,028 | D | 84% |
47 LITTLE HORSE CLOSE RG6 7HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £383,000 | 70 | £5,471 | C | 84% |
15 AUCKLAND ROAD RG6 1NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 82 | £3,780 | D | 83% |
5 CHURCH ROAD RG6 1EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 68 | £3,676 | D | 83% |
4 SOUTHWOLD CLOSE RG6 3UB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £357,000 | 73 | £4,890 | D | 83% |
35 CHESTERMENT WAY RG6 4HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 69 | £5,507 | C | 82% |