HouseValuation
Home·RG6·Valuation

2, REGIS PARK ROAD, RG6 7AD

Terraced·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£533,664

Median £4,896/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £545,000£575,000
Estimated value: £533,664Last sold (Jul 2010): £259,995

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG6 7AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 REGIS PARK ROAD
RG6 7AD · Terraced
Mar 2025£545,000113£4,823C87%
25 RAVENGLASS CLOSE
RG6 3BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00096£4,219C85%
113A WHITEKNIGHTS ROAD
RG6 7BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000116£4,741C83%
80 ERLEIGH COURT GARDENS
RG6 1EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,000102£5,147D81%
20 AVALON ROAD
RG6 7NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000111£5,045D81%
25 WORRALL WAY
RG6 4AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,000104£3,990D81%
1A MEADOW ROAD
RG6 7EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00094£6,117D81%
13 WOKINGHAM ROAD
RG6 1LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,000105£3,476D81%
1 SUTCLIFFE AVENUE
RG6 7JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000112£4,911D81%
120 CHILCOMBE WAY
RG6 3DD · Terraced
Sept 2025£470,00096£4,896C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address