Estimated value
£134,757
Median £4,347/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £195,000£265,000
Estimated value: £134,757Last sold (Nov 2020): £132,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 60/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near RG6 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 MAIDEN PLACE RG6 3HA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £152,500 | 36 | £4,236 | C | 73% |
7 ELFORD CLOSE RG6 4EG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 37 | £5,135 | D | 72% |
31 MAREFIELD RG6 3DZ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £141,000 | 31 | £4,548 | C | 72% |
67 LANGDALE GARDENS RG6 5TU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 59 | £3,305 | E | 70% |
145 (FLAT 14) WOKINGHAM ROAD RG6 1LW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
9 LANGDALE GARDENS RG6 5TU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | E | 69% |
96 (FLAT 5) ELM ROAD RG6 5TW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
48 MAIDEN PLACE RG6 3HA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £156,500 | 36 | £4,347 | C | 67% |
26 BURWELL CLOSE RG6 4BB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 43 | £4,651 | D | 67% |