HouseValuation
Home·RG6·Valuation

189, BEECH LANE, RG6 5UP

Detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£578,334

Median £5,118/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£447,000Median £565,000£832,359
Estimated value: £578,334Last sold (Nov 2007): £380,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RG6 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 REEDS AVENUE
RG6 5SP · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000111£4,820D88%
HONEYWOOD ELM LANE
RG6 5UG · Detached
Dec 2025£600,00098£6,122D88%
1 HINDHEAD ROAD
RG6 5ST · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000112£5,357C87%
14 TAMARIND WAY
RG6 5GR · Detached
Jan 2026£565,000122£4,631C86%
2 PORCHFIELD CLOSE
RG6 5YZ · Detached
Oct 2025£832,359123£6,767C83%
71 COLLINS DRIVE
RG6 5AE · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000104£4,952C83%
1 HUNTINGDON CLOSE
RG6 3AB · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000107£4,579D83%
105 BEECH LANE
RG6 5QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£447,000123£3,634D83%
12 LANCASTER GARDENS
RG6 7PA · Detached
Feb 2026£617,50098£6,301C82%
161A CHURCH ROAD
RG6 1HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£542,500106£5,118C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address