HouseValuation
Home·RG6·Valuation

16, SPRINGDALE, RG6 5PR

Semi-detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£771,300

Median £5,142/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £725,000£920,000
Estimated value: £771,300Last sold (Jun 2015): £445,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG6 5PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SHEPHERDS HILL
RG6 1BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000129£2,326C84%
13 STANTON CLOSE
RG6 7DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£629,250142£4,431C84%
137 WILDERNESS ROAD
RG6 5RD · Detached
Feb 2026£807,000144£5,604C84%
15 LOXWOOD
RG6 5QZ · Detached
Dec 2025£760,000146£5,205C82%
62 DELAMERE ROAD
RG6 1AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£605,000165£3,667C82%
7 ALDBOURNE AVENUE
RG6 7DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£920,000152£6,053C81%
3 WYCHWOOD CLOSE
RG6 5RB · Detached
Nov 2025£795,000150£5,300C81%
4 CINNAMON CLOSE
RG6 5GP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£545,000106£5,142C81%
3 ROWLAND WAY
RG6 5TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£725,000158£4,589C81%
105 BEECH LANE
RG6 5QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£447,000123£3,634D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address