Estimated value
£327,456
Median £6,064/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £335,000£502,000
Estimated value: £327,456Last sold (Jun 2023): £360,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RG6 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 FELTHORPE CLOSE RG6 4AF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 59 | £5,678 | C | 86% |
8 BURWELL CLOSE RG6 4BB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £403,000 | 68 | £5,926 | D | 85% |
3A GIPSY LANE RG6 7HF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £352,500 | 50 | £7,050 | C | 82% |
4 ELFORD CLOSE RG6 4EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £502,000 | 52 | £9,654 | C | 81% |
44 RATBY CLOSE RG6 4ER · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £262,500 | 45 | £5,833 | C | 81% |
19 MOORHEN DRIVE RG6 4NZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 60 | £5,667 | D | 80% |
83 MALTBY WAY RG6 4AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 51 | £5,392 | D | 80% |
2 HARLTON CLOSE RG6 4JH · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £315,000 | 50 | £6,300 | D | 80% |
33 WIMBLINGTON DRIVE RG6 4JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 51 | £6,471 | C | 80% |