Estimated value
£426,672
Median £5,926/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £435,000£525,000
Estimated value: £426,672Last sold (Sept 2018): £357,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RG6 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 SKELMERDALE WAY RG6 7YB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 77 | £5,844 | C | 85% |
85 HILMANTON RG6 4HN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 81 | £6,481 | C | 85% |
4 ELFORD CLOSE RG6 4EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £502,000 | 52 | £9,654 | C | 84% |
38 SELSEY WAY RG6 4DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 74 | £5,541 | C | 84% |
35 CHATTERIS WAY RG6 4JA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 82 | £5,732 | D | 83% |
8 BURWELL CLOSE RG6 4BB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £403,000 | 68 | £5,926 | D | 82% |
29 PARSLEY CLOSE RG6 5GN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 62 | £7,016 | D | 81% |
35 COLMWORTH CLOSE RG6 4DZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 63 | £5,714 | C | 81% |
25 SELSEY WAY RG6 4DL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 53 | £7,453 | C | 80% |