HouseValuation
Home·RG6·Valuation

63, FAYGATE WAY, RG6 4DA

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£528,333

Median £5,681/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£403,000Median £525,000£590,000
Estimated value: £528,333Last sold (Dec 2020): £356,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RG6 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 JAY CLOSE
RG6 4HE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£413,00098£4,214D91%
85 HILMANTON
RG6 4HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00081£6,481C88%
8 BURWELL CLOSE
RG6 4BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£403,00068£5,926D85%
1A MEADOW ROAD
RG6 7EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00094£6,117D85%
16 STRAND WAY
RG6 4BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000115£4,870D84%
2 MERRIFIELD CLOSE
RG6 4BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,50096£4,797C83%
21 CANNOCK WAY
RG6 4EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,000100£5,900C83%
2 AVALON ROAD
RG6 7NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£534,00094£5,681D83%
25 WORRALL WAY
RG6 4AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,000104£3,990D83%
30 EASINGTON DRIVE
RG6 3XN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£441,00085£5,188C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address