Estimated value
£517,301
Median £5,333/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £413,000£525,000
Estimated value: £517,301Last sold (Oct 2024): £500,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RG6 4AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 WORRALL WAY RG6 4AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 104 | £3,990 | D | 86% |
25 RAVENGLASS CLOSE RG6 3BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 96 | £4,219 | C | 85% |
35 CHESTERMENT WAY RG6 4HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 69 | £5,507 | C | 84% |
93 PADDICK DRIVE RG6 4HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 69 | £5,507 | C | 83% |
20 BRIDPORT CLOSE RG6 3DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 86 | £4,651 | C | 83% |
30 JAY CLOSE RG6 4HE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £413,000 | 98 | £4,214 | D | 82% |
21 TILNEY WAY RG6 4AD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 77 | £5,974 | C | 82% |
70 CHILCOMBE WAY RG6 3DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | C | 81% |
80 ERLEIGH COURT GARDENS RG6 1EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 102 | £5,147 | D | 81% |