HouseValuation
Home·RG6·Valuation

44, CHILCOMBE WAY, RG6 3DA

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£442,307

Median £5,329/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £430,000£480,000
Estimated value: £442,307Last sold (Apr 2005): £190,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RG6 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BRIDPORT CLOSE
RG6 3DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00086£4,651C88%
70 CHILCOMBE WAY
RG6 3DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£480,00090£5,333C86%
19 HARRINGTON CLOSE
RG6 3BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00072£6,597C86%
4 SOUTHWOLD CLOSE
RG6 3UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£357,00073£4,890D85%
11 EASINGTON DRIVE
RG6 3XN · Terraced
Sept 2025£476,00088£5,409C85%
30 EASINGTON DRIVE
RG6 3XN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£441,00085£5,188C85%
25 RAVENGLASS CLOSE
RG6 3BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00096£4,219C84%
54 BRIDPORT CLOSE
RG6 3DG · Terraced
Aug 2025£430,00076£5,658C84%
17 BRIDPORT CLOSE
RG6 3DG · Terraced
Jul 2025£405,00076£5,329C84%
10 AUCKLAND ROAD
RG6 1NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00071£4,085D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address