Estimated value
£365,655
Median £6,415/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£309,000Median £355,000£475,000
Estimated value: £365,655Last sold (Jun 2018): £305,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RG6 3BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BINBROOK CLOSE RG6 3BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £309,000 | 60 | £5,150 | C | 89% |
3 RAVENGLASS CLOSE RG6 3BX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 60 | £6,000 | C | 87% |
11 BARKWITH CLOSE RG6 3AZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 53 | £6,415 | C | 87% |
31 HARRINGTON CLOSE RG6 3BU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 53 | £7,075 | D | 86% |
19 HARRINGTON CLOSE RG6 3BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 72 | £6,597 | C | 86% |
18 CHICORY CLOSE RG6 5GS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 50 | £7,100 | C | 86% |
48 SELLAFIELD WAY RG6 3BT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 57 | £6,140 | C | 85% |
77 CHILCOMBE WAY RG6 3DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 57 | £6,228 | D | 84% |
33 WIMBLINGTON DRIVE RG6 4JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 51 | £6,471 | C | 84% |