HouseValuation
Home·RG6·Valuation

7, EGREMONT DRIVE, RG6 3BS

Detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£379,860

Median £5,844/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £415,000£502,000
Estimated value: £379,860Last sold (Sept 2022): £375,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RG6 3BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WHITTON CLOSE
RG6 3UQ · Detached
Nov 2025£427,00068£6,279D84%
29 PARSLEY CLOSE
RG6 5GN · Detached
Jan 2026£435,00062£7,016D81%
146 CHILCOMBE WAY
RG6 3DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£394,00073£5,397C80%
19 TRUSTHORPE CLOSE
RG6 3BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00067£5,597C80%
4 ELFORD CLOSE
RG6 4EG · Detached
Feb 2026£502,00052£9,654C79%
38 SELSEY WAY
RG6 4DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00074£5,541C79%
53 SKELMERDALE WAY
RG6 7YB · Detached
Feb 2026£450,00077£5,844C79%
23 HARRINGTON CLOSE
RG6 3BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00069£5,290D79%
15 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
RG6 1HE · Detached
Nov 2025£415,00060£6,917D79%
20 FELTHORPE CLOSE
RG6 4AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00059£5,678C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address