Estimated value
£461,414
Median £5,627/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£388,500Median £480,000£600,000
Estimated value: £461,414Last sold (Jul 2025): £495,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RG6 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 SKELMERDALE WAY RG6 7YB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 77 | £5,844 | C | 85% |
30 EASINGTON DRIVE RG6 3XN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £441,000 | 85 | £5,188 | C | 85% |
23 SWEPSTONE CLOSE RG6 3EZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,500 | 95 | £5,532 | C | 82% |
47 CHILCOMBE WAY RG6 3DA · Detached | May 2025 | £388,500 | 78 | £4,981 | C | 82% |
12 PADDICK DRIVE RG6 4HH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | C | 81% |
9 TICKHILL CLOSE RG6 4AP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £467,000 | 83 | £5,627 | C | 81% |
17 SQUIRRELS WAY RG6 5QT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 84 | £7,143 | C | 80% |
146 CHILCOMBE WAY RG6 3DD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £394,000 | 73 | £5,397 | C | 80% |
6 MACE CLOSE RG6 7XX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 94 | £6,117 | D | 80% |