HouseValuation
Home·RG6·Valuation

31, BLACKSTONE WAY, RG6 1FF

Terraced·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£464,090

Median £4,219/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £440,200£537,000
Estimated value: £464,090Last sold (Feb 2022): £515,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG6 1FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 ERLEIGH COURT GARDENS
RG6 1EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,000102£5,147D83%
13 WOKINGHAM ROAD
RG6 1LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,000105£3,476D83%
25 RAVENGLASS CLOSE
RG6 3BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00096£4,219C82%
1 EARLS MEAD
RG6 1LX · Terraced
Aug 2025£350,000103£3,398C81%
22 REPTON CRESCENT
RG6 1FL · Terraced
Mar 2025£440,200106£4,153B81%
11 FARINGDON ROAD
RG6 1FP · Terraced
Feb 2025£485,000106£4,575B79%
1 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
RG6 1DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00081£5,556C79%
25 WORRALL WAY
RG6 4AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,000104£3,990D78%
58 DELAMERE ROAD
RG6 1AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£537,000115£4,670D78%
68 GRANGE AVENUE
RG6 1DL · Terraced
Aug 2025£372,000114£3,263D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address