Estimated value
£767,700
Median £5,118/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £750,000£830,000
Estimated value: £767,700Last sold (Jun 2017): £540,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RG6 1FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 FARINGDON ROAD RG6 1FP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £680,000 | 171 | £3,977 | B | 87% |
66 EGREMONT DRIVE RG6 3BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 129 | £4,651 | B | 83% |
137 WILDERNESS ROAD RG6 5RD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £807,000 | 144 | £5,604 | C | 82% |
161A CHURCH ROAD RG6 1HQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £542,500 | 106 | £5,118 | C | 81% |
433 WOKINGHAM ROAD RG6 7EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 166 | £4,518 | C | 81% |
29 TIGGALL CLOSE RG6 7ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £830,000 | 160 | £5,188 | B | 81% |
10 SHEPHERDS HILL RG6 1BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 129 | £2,326 | C | 80% |
15 LOXWOOD RG6 5QZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 146 | £5,205 | C | 80% |
35 PITTS LANE RG6 1BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £628,000 | 160 | £3,925 | D | 80% |